Skip to content

Open nowPosted today

Bartender

OTO Development

Where
Jacksonville, FL, US
Get the CV for this job

From $25 per CV, paid once. No subscription.

Your applicationOpen nowBartenderOTO Development · Jacksonville, FL, US
  1. YouYes, apply to this one.

  2. CV RocketCV written for this posting.

  3. 25 readersRecruiter, hiring manager, skeptic. Round after round.

  4. CV RocketApplied on OTO Development's own form.

The reply lands in your private mailbox

3×more interviews than doing it yourself with ChatGPT.

The clock on this job

Early applications get read.

11.5% of postings close within 7 days. Measured by our own scanner across the market.

Share of postings closed within
  1. 2.0%1 day
  2. 4.3%3 days
  3. 11.5%7 days
  4. 18.1%14 days
  5. 35.6%30 days
  6. 44.6%60 days
This job: posted today

The posting

We are pleased to announce a wonderful opportunity for a Bartender.

What will you be doing most days?

  • Greet customers in a timely manner
  • Prepare a large amount alcohol and non-alcoholic beverages
  • Interact positively with customers, take orders, and serve a variety of snacks and drinks
  • Assess customers’ needs and preferences while making knowledgeable recommendations
  • Check customers’ identification and confirm it meets legal drinking age
  • Comply with all food and beverage regulations
  • Operate cash registers, collect payments from customers, and return change
  • Manage bar operation; including ordering and maintaining liquor and bar supplies

What are the requirements for this position?

  • You must be a minimum of 21 years of age in order to serve alcoholic beverages
  • You have in-depth knowledge of alcohol and craft cocktail bars and possess strong mixology skills
  • You can be on your feet for up to eight hours
  • You can communicate effectively with guests and other associates
  • You must be able to work a varied schedule that may include evenings, nights, and weekends.

Physical Requirements for this Position

This is a physically demanding position. You must be comfortable standing, sitting, walking, lifting, and squatting for extended periods of time.

Travel Requirements

This position would require little to no travel.

This property is managed by OTO Development.

About OTO Development

OTO Development is an industry-leading hotel development and management company. Partnering with the strongest brands in hospitality, OTO owns and operates a portfolio of upscale select service, extended stay, and lifestyle hotels in key markets across the United States.

OTO has been honored as Developer of the Year by major brand partners multiple times while also earning accolades for outstanding guest service, operational excellence, community service, and sales, marketing, and revenue success.

Our company provides competitive pay and benefit programs, including medical insurance options, dental and vision insurance, 401k with company match, company provided life insurance, tuition assistance, paid time off, paid holiday time, travel discounts, and more.

Revised 5/8/26

From $25, paid onceGet the CV for this job

What happens when you press

One press. We do the rest.

  1. A CV for this posting

    Written against OTO Development's own wording, from every piece of relevant proof in your profile.

  2. 25 readers review it

    Recruiter, hiring manager, skeptic and more read every draft, round after round. You get the best round.

    The review screen in CV Rocket: how each CV was read, round by round.
  3. We apply on OTO Development's form

    Our application engine gets through the hardest forms there are. Where a question needs you, AI suggests the best answer. Don't want us applying from our IP addresses? Use our Chrome extension: we apply straight from your own browser.

    An application in CV Rocket: every answer filled in on the employer's form.
  4. Every reply, sorted

    OTO Development's answer lands in your private mailbox, and we classify it on arrival: interview, question, rejection.

    The CV Rocket inbox: each employer reply classified as an interview, an action or a rejection.
  5. Reply with AI

    AI helps you write the email, checks it and sends it. We show you whether the recruiter read it.

  6. The interview in your calendar

    Full integration with your calendar. The invitation goes straight in.

    An interview invitation in the CV Rocket inbox, added to the candidate's calendar.
Get the CV for this job

From $25 per CV, paid once. No subscription.

Why it works

3×

more interviews than doing it yourself with ChatGPT.

ChatGPT writes a CV and never learns what happened to it. We see every reply. For each CV we know:

  • How it was written, and how the review scored it
  • When we applied, and how long after the posting went up
  • Which posting, which company, which city
  • Who got the interview, and who heard nothing

That is how we know which CVs get called.

Get the CV for this job

From $25 per CV, paid once. No subscription.

The numbers game

More applications. More interviews.

Every application goes out with its own CV, written for that posting and paid once. Send enough of them and the law of large numbers finds you the job.

By hand5–10
With CV Rocket100
applications a day

Nearby

Live postings like this one

Same employer first, then the same role elsewhere.

Before you press

Straight answers

Get the CV for this job

From $25 per CV, paid once. No subscription.

What if my background isn't good enough?

We make the most of the background you have. The CV uses every piece of relevant proof your profile holds, and one of the 25 readers reads your whole profile and flags what the CV left out.

Do you really apply for me?

Yes, on the employer's own form, the hardest ones included. Where a question needs you, you answer it right there and AI suggests the best answer. Don't want us applying from our IP addresses? Use our Chrome extension: we apply straight from your own browser.

Is it a subscription?

No. You pay once per CV, from $25. Every application goes out with its own CV, written for that posting.

One job. One CV.
Paid once.

Pick the posting you want. We write for it, apply for you and catch the reply.

Get the CV for this job

From $25 per CV, paid once. No subscription.